General Chair

Andrzej Jajszczyk, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Steering Committee

Piet Demeester (Steering Committee Chair)Ghent University - IBBT - IMECBelgium
Prosper ChemouilOrange LabsFrance
Tibor CinklerBudapest University of Technology and EconomicsHungary
Roberto ClementeTelecom ItaliaItaly
Robert DoverspikeAT&T LabsUSA
Joerg EberspaecherTechnical University of MunichGermany
Wayne D. GroverTRLabs, University of AlbertaCanada
Andrzej JajszczykAGH University of Science and TechnologyPoland
Deep MedhiUniversity of Missouri-Kansas CityUSA
Ken-ichi SatoNagoya UniversityJapan
Dominic SchupkeNokia Siemens NetworksGermany
David TipperUniversity of PittsburghUSA

TP Committee Chairs

Piotr CholdaAGH University of Science and TechnologyPoland
Bjarne E. HelvikNorwegian University of Science and TechnologyNorway

Technical Program Committee

Nail AkarUniversity of Missouri-Kansas CityUSA
Chadi AssiConcordia UniversityCanada
Achim AutenriethADVA Optical NetworkingGermany
Thomas BauschertChemnitz University of TechnologyGermany
Walid Ben-AmeurInstitut TELECOMFrance
Dariusz BursztynowskiOrangePoland
Eusebi CalleUniversity of GironaSpain
Rocky K. C. ChangThe Hong Kong Polytechnic UniversityP.R. China
Prosper ChemouilOrange LabsFrance
Chi-Ming ChenAT&T LabsUSA
Roberto ClementeTelecom ItaliaItaly
Didier ColleGhent UniversityBelgium
Emmanuel DotaroThales CommunicationsFrance
John DoucetteUniversity of Alberta & TRLabsCanada
Robert DoverspikeAT&T LabsUSA
Joerg EberspaecherTechnical University of MunichGermany
Georgios EllinasUniversity of CyprusCyprus
Nelson L. S. da FonsecaState University of CampinasBrazil
Andrea FumagalliThe University of Texas at DallasUSA
Maurice GagnaireTelecomParisFrance
Yashar GanjaliUniversity of TorontoCanada
Nasir GhaniUniversity of New MexicoUSA
Stefano GiordanoUniversity of PizaItaly
Eric GourdinOrange LabsFrance
Ashwin A. GumasteIndian Institute of Technology BombayIndia
Mohan GurusamyNational University of SingaporeSingapore
Anwar HaqueBellCanada
Hiroshi HasegawaNagoya UniversityJapan
Meir HerzbergECI TelecomIsrael
Yutaka IshibashiNagoya Institute of TechnologyJapan
Monika JaegerT-SystemsGermany
Brigitte JaumardConcordia UniversityCanada
Noriaki KamiyamaNTTJapan
Sun-il KimUniversity of AlaskaUSA
Andreas KindIBMSwitzerland
Arie KosterRTWHGermany
Taekyoung KwonSeoul National UniversityRepublic of Korea
Dion LeungTellabsUSA
Gregory LevitinThe Israel Electric Corporation Ltd.Israel
Lorne MasonMcGill UniversityCanada
Deep MedhiUniversity of Missouri-Kansas CityUSA
Darli A. MelloUniversity of BrasiliaBrasil
Michael MenthUniversity of TuebingenGermany
Biswanath MukherjeeUC DavisUSA
Masayuki MurataOsaka UniversityJapan
Hajime NakamuraKDDI R&D Laboratories Inc.Japan
Maurizo NaldiUniversity of Rome Tor VergataItaly
Ilkka NorrosVTT Technical Research Centre of FinlandFinland
Sangheon PackKorea UniversityRepublic of Korea
Radia PerlmanIntel LabsUSA
Mario PickavetGhent UniversityBelgium
Michal PioroWarsaw University of TechnologyPoland
Jacek RakGdansk University of TechnologyPoland
George RouskasNorth Carolina State UniversityUSA
Sarah Renee RueppTechnical University of DenmarkDenmark
Jason W. RupeQwest CommunicationsUSA
Brunilde SansoEcole Polytechnique de MontrealCanada
Dominic SchupkeNokia Siemens NetworksGermany
Shoichiro SenoMitsubishi Electric CorporationJapan
Gangxiang ShenSoochow UniversityP.R. China
Kohei ShiomotoNTTJapan
Salvatore SpadaroUniversitat Politecnica de CatalunyaSpan
James SterbenzThe University of KansasUSA
Suresh SubramaniamGeorge Washington UniversityUSA
Neeraj SuriTechnical University of DarmstadtGermany
Janos TapolcaiBudapest University of Technology and EconomicsHungary
David TipperUniversity of PittsburghUSA
Massimo TornatorePolitecnico di MilanoItaly
Kishor TrivediDuke UniversityUSA
Luca ValcarenghiScuola Superiore Sant'AnnaItaly
Jean-Philippe VasseurCiscoUSA
Dominique VerchereAlcatel-Lucent Bell LabsFrance
Martin VigoureuxAlcatel-Lucent Bell LabsFrance
Krzysztof WalkowiakWroclaw University of TechnologyPoland
Lena WosinskaKTH - Royal Institute of TechnologySweden
Miki YamamotoKansai UniversityJapan
Katsunori YamaokaTokyo Institute of TechnologyJapan
Jennifer YatesAT&T ResearchUSA
Marat ZhanikeevWaseda UniversityJapan
Wen-De ZhongNanyang Technological UniversitySingapore
Yanmin ZhuShanghai Jiao Tong UniversityP.R. China

Organizing Committee

Joanna DukatAdministration
Joanna PutalaLocal Arrangements
Dorota TischnerFinance Chair
Rafał StankiewiczPublication
Bartosz PolaczykGraphics
Piotr WydrychWebmastering

All members of the Organizing Committee are with the Department of Telecommunications, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland.